KudoZ home » Italian » Education / Pedagogy

corso potenziato

Italian translation: corso intensivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:corso potenziato
Italian translation:corso intensivo
Entered by: Cristina Bolohan

12:54 Nov 25, 2008
Italian to Italian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Italian term or phrase: corso potenziato
corso potenziato lingua inglese francese
Cristina Bolohan
Romania
corso intensivo
Explanation:
si dice così
Selected response from:

Chiara-Firenze
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1corso intensivoChiara-Firenze
5incrementato di ore aggiuntive rispetto al corso di base
Giusi Pasi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incrementato di ore aggiuntive rispetto al corso di base


Explanation:
il significato è quello riportato sopra

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corso intensivo


Explanation:
si dice così

Chiara-Firenze
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gioconda quartarolo
3 mins
  -> grazie