D.N. di

Italian translation: Distretto Notarile

14:14 May 8, 2018
Italian to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: D.N. di
Con atto in data 10-08-1994 a rogito del Notaio XXX del D. N. di Agrigento gli sposi di contro hanno scelto il regime della separazione dei beni.

Questo e una abbreviazione ma non posso trovare nulla... Grazie!
Kinia
Italian translation:Distretto Notarile
Explanation:
Distretto Notarile di Agrigento
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie - e stata prima la risposta, ecco perche lo scelgo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Distretto Notarile
Daniela Cannarella
4Distretto Notarile
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Distretto Notarile


Explanation:
Distretto Notarile di Agrigento

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Grazie - e stata prima la risposta, ecco perche lo scelgo.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Distretto Notarile


Explanation:
In italiano sta per distretto notarile; si inserisce negli atti notarili dopo la trascrizione dei comune "comune di Adrano, d.n. Catania",comune di Arenzano, d.n. Genova, e così via.

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search