esigere al participio passato?

Italian translation: esatto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:esigere al participio passato?
Italian translation:esatto
Entered by: Angie Garbarino

16:30 Apr 27, 2005
Italian to Italian translations [PRO]
Linguistics / grammatica
Italian term or phrase: esigere al participio passato?
Non so, forse sto invecchiando, il participio passato di ESIGERE?

AIUTO!!!!
Angie Garbarino
esatto
Explanation:
Ciao

Filippo
Selected response from:

Filippo Rosati
Grading comment
grazie Filippo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4esatto
Filippo Rosati
5esatto
antonella sartor


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
esatto


Explanation:
Ciao

Filippo

Filippo Rosati
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
grazie Filippo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgio Testa: devo proprio dirlo: esatto!
0 min
  -> grazie!

agree  darkeol
4 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Simo Blom
1 hr
  -> grazie Simo!

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
1 hr
  -> grazie!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esatto


Explanation:
da reclamare reclamare con forza e con autorità qualcosa considerandolo dovuto: esigo una risposta. Altro significato riscuotere. L'unica eccezione la troviamo nel participio passato per l'appunto 'esatto'
antonella

antonella sartor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search