KudoZ home » Italian » Other

modem a/da/com

Italian translation: modem a


14:48 Nov 6, 2003
Italian to Italian translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: modem a/da/com
un modem a/da/con 28,8 KBit/s
quale vi pare più corretto?

grazie in anticipo
verbis
Italian translation:modem a
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-11-06 14:57:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ecco altri siti :

http://www.webhosting.it/help.php
http://www.farm.it/glossario/b.htm
Selected response from:

Fanta
Luxembourg
Grading comment
grazie mille della conferma, fanta!!!!!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vedi sottoFilippo Rosati
3modem a
Fanta


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modem a


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-11-06 14:57:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ecco altri siti :

http://www.webhosting.it/help.php
http://www.farm.it/glossario/b.htm


    Reference: http://www.kataweb.it/freeinternet/assistenza/help_online.ht...
Fanta
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille della conferma, fanta!!!!!!!!!!!!!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
Modem a 28,8 Kbit/s (uso strumentale/qualificativo).

"Da" dà più l'idea di stima/prezzo, ecc.

Escluderei categoricvaente il "con".

Ciao,

Filippo

Filippo Rosati
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 193