KudoZ home » Italian » Poetry & Literature

Dolce stil novo OR Dolce stil nuovo

Italian translation: Dolce stil novo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Dolce stil novo OR Dolce stil nuovo
Italian translation:Dolce stil novo
Entered by: Chiara-Firenze

19:22 Feb 4, 2012
Italian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Italian term or phrase: Dolce stil novo OR Dolce stil nuovo
I need to write this for a paper in Spanish, and my knowledge of Italian is limited to CIAO and pizza.
Marcela Robaina Boyd
Argentina
Dolce stil novo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Chiara-Firenze
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Dolce stil novo
Chiara Zanone
3 +9Dolce stil novoChiara-Firenze


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
dolce stil novo or dolce stil nuovo
Dolce stil novo


Explanation:
.

Chiara-Firenze
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Renna
4 mins
  -> ciao e grazie!

agree  Angie Garbarino
26 mins
  -> grazie

agree  gioconda quartarolo
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Pierluigi Bernardini
2 hrs
  -> grazie, buona giornata!

agree  missdutch
3 hrs
  -> grazie, buona giornata!

agree  Zerlina
4 hrs
  -> grazie, buona giornata!

agree  Giuseppe Bellone: Certo :))
13 hrs
  -> ciao, grazie e buona domenica!

agree  Magda Falcone: ristabilisco la parità degli agree in modo che possa decidere l'asker ;)
23 hrs
  -> grazie, Magda, hai fatto un bel gesto

agree  Giusi Pasi
1 day18 hrs
  -> grazie, buona giornata!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
dolce stil novo or dolce stil nuovo
Dolce stil novo


Explanation:
vedi link di wikipedia


    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dolce_stil_novo
Chiara Zanone
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Renna
4 mins
  -> grazie :)

agree  MonicaZenari
8 mins
  -> grazie :)

agree  Angie Garbarino
25 mins
  -> grazie :)

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
30 mins
  -> grazie :)

agree  gioconda quartarolo
1 hr
  -> grazie :)

agree  Pierluigi Bernardini
2 hrs
  -> grazie :)

agree  missdutch
3 hrs
  -> grazie :)

agree  Giuseppe Bellone: Yesssss! :))
13 hrs
  -> grazie :)

agree  Giusi Pasi
1 day18 hrs