KudoZ home » Italian to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

Cassa Edile

Arabic translation: صندوق العاملين في قطاع الانشاءات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Cassa Edile
Arabic translation:صندوق العاملين في قطاع الانشاءات
Entered by: Dr Wahidi

20:20 Mar 5, 2004
Italian to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / using extinguisher
Italian term or phrase: Cassa Edile
La Cassa Edile è un Ente Paritetico di emanazione contrattuale, ed è lo strumento per l'attuazione delle materie e delle funzioni indicate dai contratti collettivi di lavoro nazionale e territoriale del settore edile. Fiscalmente la Cassa Edile è un "Ente non commerciale" senza scopo di lucro
Dr Wahidi
Jordan
نقابة مقاولي الانشاءات
Explanation:
نقابة مقاولي الانشاءات has similar function(in jordan)
Selected response from:

Ann Nasr
Italy
Grading comment
أعتقد أن كلمة - صندوق-أكثر دقة.بالنسبة للأردن الأمر مختلف بعض الشيء على ما أعتقد.شكري الجزيل لك ولكل من ساهم.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4نقابة مقاولي الانشاءات
Ann Nasr
4mouassassa al binaayacine
4صندوق الاسكان
Sabry Hameed


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
صندوق الاسكان


Explanation:
صندوق الاسكان

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mouassassa al binaa


Explanation:
sharika al binaa
Yacine

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

3 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نقابة مقاولي الانشاءات


Explanation:
نقابة مقاولي الانشاءات has similar function(in jordan)

Ann Nasr
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
أعتقد أن كلمة - صندوق-أكثر دقة.بالنسبة للأردن الأمر مختلف بعض الشيء على ما أعتقد.شكري الجزيل لك ولكل من ساهم.