KudoZ home » Italian to Arabic » Law (general)

sostituto procuratore della repubblica

Arabic translation: نائب المدعى العام


21:06 Mar 10, 2008
Italian to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / legge-penale
Italian term or phrase: sostituto procuratore della repubblica
sostituto procuratore della repubblica
Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
Arabic translation:نائب المدعى العام
Explanation:
يمثل النيابة
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
shukran khales.Khadretik mneen bi zobt?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نائب وكيل الجمهورية
Lassaad Dridi
5نائب المدعى العام
Nadia Ayoub
4Deputy prosecuting attorney of the republic
Gad Kohenov
3وكيل نيابة الجمهورية بالإنابة
Ossama Salama


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Deputy prosecuting attorney of the republic


Explanation:
Or leave it in Italian and give the explanation between parentheses.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نائب المدعى العام


Explanation:
يمثل النيابة

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
shukran khales.Khadretik mneen bi zobt?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
وكيل نيابة الجمهورية بالإنابة


Explanation:
عن وكيل نيابة الجمهورية

Ossama Salama
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نائب وكيل الجمهورية


Explanation:
أو أيضا ممثل عن وكيل الجمهورية

Lassaad Dridi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 10