KudoZ home » Italian to Bosnian » Other

buccia

Bosnian translation: olupek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:buccia
Bosnian translation:olupek
Entered by: Pro academia

19:11 May 30, 2002
Italian to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: buccia
pelle in generale
pelle di animale
pelle di uomo
cuoio
pelle conciata
corteccia
buccia di frutta
scorza
ada
olupek
Explanation:
sadno olupek

Andrea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 08:09:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

olupek - slovenščina
kora - bosnian
Selected response from:

Pro academia
Slovenia
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5olupek
Pro academia
5koraevaesse


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kora


Explanation:

come in croato la stessa cosa

kora vuol dire buccia, corteccia e scorza

koža si usa per la pelle umana, animale e per oggetti in cuoio



evaesse
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian
The asker has declined this answer

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
olupek


Explanation:
sadno olupek

Andrea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 08:09:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

olupek - slovenščina
kora - bosnian

Pro academia
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian, Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
grazie