KudoZ home » Italian to Bulgarian » Agriculture

scocca protettiva

Bulgarian translation: предпазен кожух


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scocca protettiva
Bulgarian translation:предпазен кожух
Entered by: Maia Alexandrova-Carboni

09:04 Mar 6, 2008
Italian to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
Italian term or phrase: scocca protettiva
E' vietato utilizzare la motozappa senza paraspruzzi o scocca protettiva.
Maia Alexandrova-Carboni
Italy
предпазен кожух
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4предпазен картерlana06
3предпазен кожух
Trufev
2защитен корпус/кожух/кутия
Dr. Valja Werkmann


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
защитен корпус/кожух/кутия


Explanation:
Зависи от контекста.


Dr. Valja Werkmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предпазен картер


Explanation:
*личен опит*

lana06
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предпазен кожух


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!