KudoZ home » Italian to Croatian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

velivoli anfibi / terrestri

Croatian translation: amfibijski zrakoplovi / kopneni zrakoplovi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:velivoli anfibi / terrestri
Croatian translation:amfibijski zrakoplovi / kopneni zrakoplovi
Entered by: Dragomir Kovacevic

12:13 Mar 22, 2007
Italian to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Italian term or phrase: velivoli anfibi / terrestri
Grazie!
Guido Villa
Italy
amfibijski zrakoplovi / kopneni zrakoplovi
Explanation:
quelli primi decollano e atterrano da superfici varie: acqua, terreno. quelli secondi, solo da terra. per velivoli terrestri userei di piu': kopneni avioni.
Selected response from:

Dragomir Kovacevic
Italy
Grading comment
Hvala, Dragomire!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1amfibijski zrakoplovi / kopneni zrakoplovi
Dragomir Kovacevic
5amfibijske letjelice / zemaljske letjeliceVjekoslav Pavic


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amfibijski zrakoplovi / kopneni zrakoplovi


Explanation:
quelli primi decollano e atterrano da superfici varie: acqua, terreno. quelli secondi, solo da terra. per velivoli terrestri userei di piu': kopneni avioni.

Dragomir Kovacevic
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala, Dragomire!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bergazy
39 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amfibijske letjelice / zemaljske letjelice


Explanation:
La seconda esspressione si usa quando si parla di spazio e di UFO .



Vjekoslav Pavic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian