KudoZ home » Italian to Croatian » Economics

prezzo al consumo

Croatian translation: maloprodajna cijena


16:29 Jan 12, 2008
Italian to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / analisi
Italian term or phrase: prezzo al consumo
prezzo al consumo
je li to potrošačka cijena kao prezzo di consumo?
Martina Erdeljac
Croatian translation:maloprodajna cijena
Explanation:
Izvor:
Langenscheidt/Zanichelli
Selected response from:

Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1maloprodajna cijena
Ivana Kahle
4potrošačka cijena
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potrošačka cijena


Explanation:
= consumer price

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=en,it&lang=...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 68

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maloprodajna cijena


Explanation:
Izvor:
Langenscheidt/Zanichelli

Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iNekic
1 day11 hrs
  -> Hvala.