International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to Croatian » Economics

bancassicurazione

Croatian translation: bankoosiguranje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:bancassicurazione
Croatian translation:bankoosiguranje
Entered by: xxxZara5

17:04 Apr 30, 2008
Italian to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / attivita' bancarie
Italian term or phrase: bancassicurazione
bancassicurazione
Martina Erdeljac
bankoosiguranje
Explanation:
Zapravo je isto što i osiguranje putem banaka, ali sam se u praksi susretala upravo s ovim terminom
Selected response from:

xxxZara5
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bankoosiguranjexxxZara5
3osiguranje putem banke
Ivana Kahle


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
osiguranje putem banke


Explanation:
Slično pitanje postavljeno je u jezičnom paru njemački-talijanski.
Termin bancassicurazione objašnjen je na engleskom i talijanskom.
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/835443?sp=h

Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 52

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bankoosiguranje


Explanation:
Zapravo je isto što i osiguranje putem banaka, ali sam se u praksi susretala upravo s ovim terminom

Example sentence(s):
  • Klijentima Imex banke u ponudi će biti i sve popularnije bankoosiguranje koje služi kao zalog za namjenske i nenamjenske kredite, a koje uz to pruža razne vrste osiguranja imovine i života.

    Reference: http://www.limun.hr/main.aspx?id=24415&Page=
    Reference: http://www.crosig.hr/CrosigWeb/Cultures/hr-HR/Misc/Casopis+O...
xxxZara5
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala