trance autoindotta

Croatian translation: autoinducirani trans

14:42 Oct 12, 2004
Italian to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Esoteric practices / science fiction
Italian term or phrase: trance autoindotta
"la trance autoindotta"...ma non la musica, eh??
Ho letto "stordito dalla trance autoindotta..."
Diego
Croatian translation:autoinducirani trans
Explanation:
za razliku od Gordane ja bih se radije odlučio za "autoinducirani trans", povlačeći analogiju s hipnozom u koju se osobe uvode (induciraju), kao i u ostala stanja svijesti izmjenjene percepcije.

A i sličnije je izvornom pojmu "autoindotta" (a ne "autogena").
Selected response from:

alz
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4autoinducirani trans
alz
4autogeni trans
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autogeni trans


Explanation:
samoizazvani trans

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-10-12 14:57:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ošamućen od samoizazvanog transa = \"stordito dalla trance autoindotta...\"

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

3 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autoinducirani trans


Explanation:
za razliku od Gordane ja bih se radije odlučio za "autoinducirani trans", povlačeći analogiju s hipnozom u koju se osobe uvode (induciraju), kao i u ostala stanja svijesti izmjenjene percepcije.

A i sličnije je izvornom pojmu "autoindotta" (a ne "autogena").

alz
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search