KudoZ home » Italian to Czech » Business/Commerce (general)

partita di giro

Czech translation: průběžná položka


14:26 Dec 15, 2010
Italian to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / Comuncazione verifica domande di ammissione allo stato passivo
Italian term or phrase: partita di giro
importo di E XX, escluso maggior importo per IVA su spese legali non spettante in quanto mera partita di giro
Kacka
Czech Republic
Czech translation:průběžná položka
Explanation:
v němčině se výraz překládá jako -durchlaufender Posten-

viz: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_italian/business_commerc...
Selected response from:

Jirina Sillerova
Italy
Grading comment
Dekuji!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1průběžná položka
Jirina Sillerova
2žíroVera Trapani


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
žíro


Explanation:
Dle následných vysvětlení si myslím, že se jedná o žíro, ale ověřte si to prosím ještě. Právnický slovník mi též dáva italský pojem "girata"- žíro.
viz http://it.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=2008062708271...
http://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Direct_deposit
http://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Direct_deposit

Vera Trapani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
průběžná položka


Explanation:
v němčině se výraz překládá jako -durchlaufender Posten-

viz: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_italian/business_commerc...

Jirina Sillerova
Italy
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Dekuji!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Svehlik
1 hr