International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to Czech » Construction / Civil Engineering

magronate

Czech translation: podkladní hubený beton


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:magronate
Czech translation:podkladní hubený beton

13:10 Aug 10, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-08-13 16:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Czech translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: magronate
magronate di sottofondazione (v zadávací dokumentaci ke stavbě)
pskr
podkladní hubený beton
Explanation:
Hubený podkladní beton vyžaduje další prohloubení výkopu (5 cm), vyšší náklady při zpracování, dodatečné náklady na přístroje (čerpadlo apod.) a čekací dobu. Obzvlášť u větších ploch vysoké náklady a pomalejší tempo stavby.
Selected response from:

Jirina Sillerova
Italy
Grading comment
Díky moc! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5podkladní hubený beton
Jirina Sillerova
4vrstva hubeného betonu
Pavla Gruzova


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vrstva hubeného betonu


Explanation:
Asi se bude jednat o "magrone", tj. vrstva hubeného betonu (podkladová vrstva), který se používá při stavbách.

Pavla Gruzova
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky moc!


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
podkladní hubený beton


Explanation:
Hubený podkladní beton vyžaduje další prohloubení výkopu (5 cm), vyšší náklady při zpracování, dodatečné náklady na přístroje (čerpadlo apod.) a čekací dobu. Obzvlášť u větších ploch vysoké náklady a pomalejší tempo stavby.


Example sentence(s):
  • Podkladní vyrovnávací vrstva provedená z podkladního hubeného betonu pro pokládku podlahové izolace.

    Reference: http://www.pzservis.cz/izol_projektanti2/dorken/d_p_zaklady_...
    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magrone
Jirina Sillerova
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Díky moc! :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky moc!