KudoZ home » Italian to Dutch » Computers: Software

dimensione di analisi

Dutch translation: analysereeks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:dimensione di analisi
Dutch translation:analysereeks
Entered by: Magda Talamini

17:23 Dec 23, 2005
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Italian term or phrase: dimensione di analisi
Questa è la frase: "Per aggiungere la colonna relativa alla dimensione di analisi, premere il pulsante presente a lato della caratteristica stessa nel blocco di navigazione". A parte che non capisco esattamente cosa si intenda dire, come si dirà in olandese? analysedimensie??? grazie
Magda Talamini
analysereeks
Explanation:
Penso sia questa la traduzione.
http://www.deltaphi.it/biway_dp.page
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
sandra analysegegevens zou ook goed zijn geweest, maar in mijn tekst past analysereeks beter, bedankt allemaal en gelukkig nieuwjaar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3analysereeks
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3omvang/afmeting/mate van (de) analyse
Sandra Ponfoort
2de dimensie "analyse"hirselina


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
de dimensie "analyse"


Explanation:
Se ci sono più dimensioni, e "analisi" è una di tante, direi: de dimensie "analyse"

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sherefedin MUSTAFA: veel te letterlijk.
1 hr

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
omvang/afmeting/mate van (de) analyse


Explanation:
Heeft het niet iets met de analysegegevens in die kolom te maken? Of met de afmeting van de kolom zelf? Hoop je hiermee een beetje op weg te helpen.

Sandra Ponfoort
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Notes to answerer
Asker: nee het heeft niets met afmetingen van kolommen of zo te maken, maar gegevens zou wel eens kunnen kloppen in deze context...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sherefedin MUSTAFA: veel te letterlijk.
58 mins
  -> ja, en? heb je ook nog ideeën die haar dan wél op weg kunnen helpen?

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
analysereeks


Explanation:
Penso sia questa la traduzione.
http://www.deltaphi.it/biway_dp.page

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
sandra analysegegevens zou ook goed zijn geweest, maar in mijn tekst past analysereeks beter, bedankt allemaal en gelukkig nieuwjaar!