KudoZ home » Italian to Dutch » Engineering (general)

omonima

Dutch translation: gelijknamige


12:34 Apr 5, 2008
Italian to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: omonima
di attivare la funzione "omonima"
"direct" de funtie activeren?

Weet iemand of dit de goede vertaling voor omonima is?

Grazie di gia Sigune
sigune
Dutch translation:gelijknamige
Explanation:
gelijknamige functie
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
GRAZIE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1gelijknamig, met dezelde naam
J.G. Dekker
4 +1gelijknamige
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gelijknamige


Explanation:
gelijknamige functie

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
GRAZIE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina: Lijkt de voor de hand liggende interpretatie
4 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gelijknamig, met dezelde naam


Explanation:
omonimo = of the same name, homonymous;
due località omonime = twee gelijknamige plaatsen, twee plaatsen met dezelfde naam.

J.G. Dekker
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcora leek
35 mins