KudoZ home » Italian to Dutch » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

scontrino

Dutch translation: slotplaat(je)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scontrino
Dutch translation:slotplaat(je)
Entered by: Kira Laudy

11:05 Mar 11, 2008
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / dashboardkastje
Italian term or phrase: scontrino
come si chiama lo scontrino di una serratura??
Aprire lo sportello (1 - Fig. 1) del cassettino portaoggetti lato passeggero per poter accedere alla sede dello scontrino (2);
GIA
ciao
Kira
Kira Laudy
Netherlands
slotplaat(je)
Explanation:
Slotplaatje...
Selected response from:

Joris Bogaert
Italy
Grading comment
Bedankt Joris.
ciao
Kira
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1slotplaat(je)
Joris Bogaert
5pal
Jan VERHEYDEN


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pal


Explanation:
zie Van Dale

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 143

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
slotplaat(je)


Explanation:
Slotplaatje...


    Reference: http://www.onderdelenzoeker.nl/autoonderdelen/751296-Jeep-Wa...
Joris Bogaert
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Bedankt Joris.
ciao
Kira
Notes to answerer
Asker: ik zat zelf ook erder aan plaatje dan pal te denken...... ehm..... wat nu?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sigune
1 hr
  -> Bedankt Sigune