KudoZ home » Italian to English » Accounting

progetto di bilancio

English translation: draft financial statements


14:40 May 24, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Italian term or phrase: progetto di bilancio
Il progetto di balancio che a norma di Statuto viene oggi sottoposto al vostro esame ed alla Vostra approvazione....
Maria Fernanda Garstein
Argentina
English translation:draft financial statements
Explanation:
This is the translation I use. Ciao.
Selected response from:

Lina2004
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2draft financial statementsLina2004
5 +1draft budgetmckinnc
5proposed financial statements
Richard Hall
3budget projectGAR


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
budget project


Explanation:
hope it helps
cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
draft budget


Explanation:
*

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kieran McCann
1 min

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
draft financial statements


Explanation:
This is the translation I use. Ciao.

Lina2004
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Hall: definitely finanancial statements rather than budget.
37 mins

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
6 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proposed financial statements


Explanation:
the directors are presenting their proposed financial statements to shareholders for approval.

Richard Hall
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12