KudoZ home » Italian to English » Accounting

comp. econom. negativi operativi

English translation: operating costs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:comp. econom. negativi operativi
English translation:operating costs
Entered by: Romina Minucci

16:14 Sep 5, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / STRINGHE piano conti
Italian term or phrase: comp. econom. negativi operativi
- perdite d'esercizio
- utili d'esercizio
- comp. econom. negativi operativi
- acquisti materie prime
Romina Minucci
Italy
operating costs
Explanation:
i.e costs that are charged directly to the income statement/profit and loss account
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
THANKS A LOT
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2operating costs
Jean Martin
4negative operative economic components()
Marinela Sandoval


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negative operative economic components()


Explanation:
componenti economici negativi operativi

Marinela Sandoval
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 2

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
operating costs


Explanation:
i.e costs that are charged directly to the income statement/profit and loss account

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 167
Grading comment
THANKS A LOT

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana UK: yes, "negativi" simply refers to "expenses"
2 hrs

agree  Alessandro di Francia
13 hrs