KudoZ home » Italian to English » Accounting

co.ge

English translation: General Ledger


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:co.ge/contabilità generale
English translation:General Ledger
Entered by: Luisa Fiorini

14:42 Mar 9, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Email
Italian term or phrase: co.ge
A partire dal 1/5/2002 tutte le registrazioni relative a finanziamenti su controllate, attivano sul cliente il co.ge speciale "Z", su altri clienti attivano il co.ge speciale "H".

Grazie mille
Luisa Fiorini
Italy
General Ledger
Explanation:
Co.ge sta per Contabilità Generale, e cioè, appunto in inglese, libro di contabilità generale > General Ledger.

HTH

Lea
Selected response from:

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie a Leonarda, Melippa e agli agree!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2General Ledger
Leonarda Coviello
5contabilità generale
Adele Oliveri


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
General Ledger


Explanation:
Co.ge sta per Contabilità Generale, e cioè, appunto in inglese, libro di contabilità generale > General Ledger.

HTH

Lea

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grazie a Leonarda, Melippa e agli agree!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lesley Burgon
33 mins
  -> Thanks Lesley. Have a nice weekend

agree  Vladimir Micic
1 hr
  -> thanks Vladimir

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contabilità generale


Explanation:
contrapposta a co.an (contabilità analitica)

vedi: http://etd.adm.unipi.it/theses/available/etd-09212006-203807...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-03-09 14:52:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho dimenticato la traduzione :-)

contabilità generale = general accounting/financial accounting
contabilità analitica = management accounting

spero ti sia d'aiuto!

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40