KudoZ home » Italian to English » Accounting

pegni immobiliari

English translation: pledges/liens on property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pegni immobiliari
English translation:pledges/liens on property
Entered by: andrealondon

14:52 Apr 29, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Italian term or phrase: pegni immobiliari
Ciò sia che si tratti di decisioni correnti, che per quelle qualificate volte alla stipulazione di contratti, all’obbligo cambiario per la società, all’acquisto o alla vendita di beni mobili o immobili, all’iscrizione di ***pegni immobiliari*** su beni immobili della società, alla stipulazione di mutui e alla prestazione di fideiussioni a favore di terzi.
andrealondon
pledges/liens on property
Explanation:
Per Hoepli - text then defines: mortgages and granting of sureties to third parties
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pledges/liens on property
Peter Cox
4recorded mortgage
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recorded mortgage


Explanation:
pegni immobiliari sono sinonimo di ipoteche.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 108

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pledges/liens on property


Explanation:
Per Hoepli - text then defines: mortgages and granting of sureties to third parties

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis
12 hrs