condivise tra

English translation: jointly agreed by

Italian term or phrase:condivise tra
English translation:jointly agreed by
Entered by: Paul O'Brien

07:33 Nov 30, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Italian term or phrase: condivise tra
"Trimestralmente i calendari di chiusura sono predisposti in coerenza a quanto previsto dal responsabile dell’unità Bilancio Consolidato nelle istruzioni generali per la predisposizione delle operazioni periodiche di consolidamento. Per le chiusure mensili non coincidenti con il trimestre sarebbe buona norma che tali date vengano condivise tra la società fornitrice e società cliente".

Do they mean that the customer and supplier companies should agree upon those dates? I mean, I can't see how you can "share" dates "between" you.

TIA
Paul O'Brien
Italy
jointly agreed by
Explanation:
another option
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1agree on
Peter Cox
4 +2jointly agreed by
Tom in London
3the supplier and the customer should agree on those dates
cynthiatesser


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agree on


Explanation:
has to be, you're right!

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis: The two types of company just agree on the dates
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the supplier and the customer should agree on those dates


Explanation:
I think they mean that extra invoicing dates should be agreed upon

cynthiatesser
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jointly agreed by


Explanation:
another option

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Vanni
32 mins

agree  Vincenzo Di Maso
2 hrs