Decremento DSRA

English translation: Decrease in DSRA

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Decremento DSRA
English translation:Decrease in DSRA
Entered by: Aquamarine76

20:23 Aug 2, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Business Plan
Italian term or phrase: Decremento DSRA
I have no more context other than it appears on the conto economico of a business plan which requires investment and as below, thanks.

(Incremento) Decremento DSRA
Aquamarine76
Ireland
Decrease in DSRA
Explanation:
DSRA=Debt Service Reserve Account
Selected response from:

Oliver Lawrence
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Debt Service Reserve Account
GillW (MCIL)
3Decrease in DSRA
Oliver Lawrence


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Decrease in DSRA


Explanation:
DSRA=Debt Service Reserve Account


    Reference: http://www.phbusinesssystems.co.uk/glossary.html
Oliver Lawrence
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Debt Service Reserve Account


Explanation:
http://www.phbusinesssystems.co.uk/glossary.html#anchor



GillW (MCIL)
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oliver Lawrence: er, same answer (and link) as mine then...:)
21 hrs
  -> sorry, I didn't see that your entry explained the DSRA part




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search