KudoZ home » Italian to English » Accounting

conguaglio da conferimento

English translation: the balance on the contribution


13:54 Aug 24, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / contribution of business units
Italian term or phrase: conguaglio da conferimento
"...debiti verso XXXXX per conguaglio da conferimento pari alla differenza negativa tra le attività e passività risultanti dalla situazione patrimoniale al 31.12.09 della società conferita e le variazioni intervenute fino alla data del conferimento di ramo d’azienda."

How would you say this in English?

Thanks in advance!
nrdawe2
English translation:the balance on the contribution
Explanation:
An alternative
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Thank you. I went for contribution rather than transfer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1balance due on the transfer
Peter Cox
4the balance on the contribution
James (Jim) Davis
4contribution adjustmentsAnaskap


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contribution adjustments


Explanation:
Hope to help!

Anaskap
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the balance on the contribution


Explanation:
An alternative

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1423
Grading comment
Thank you. I went for contribution rather than transfer.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
balance due on the transfer


Explanation:
Refers to the transfer of a business branch

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana UK
9 hrs