KudoZ home » Italian to English » Accounting

situazione infrannuale

English translation: sub-annual situation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:situazione infrannuale
English translation:sub-annual situation
Entered by: liz askew

19:59 Dec 23, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Italian term or phrase: situazione infrannuale
"Analisi della situazione infrannuale al..."

Fa parte di un ordine del giorno. Spiegazione su internet:

Il bilancio infrannuale e' il documento contabile, redatto dagli amministratori, espresso in dodicesimi che offre una rappresentazione riferita ad una data che cade nel corso dell’esercizio e non al termine di esso.
Daniela Negru
Italy
sub-annual situation
Explanation:
OECD glossary of statistical terms - Google Books Result
Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development - 2008 - Business & Economics - 601 pages
... In the context of sub-annual [infra-annual] statistics, a time series (TS) can be ... Source: OECD, 2005, Data and Metadata Reporting and Presentation ...
books.google.co.uk/books?isbn=9264025561...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2010-12-23 20:40:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Search Results
declarations infra-annuelles > sub-annual statements
19 Mar 2002 ... (KudoZ) French to English translation of declarations infra-annuelles: sub-annual statements [TAX - Law: Taxation & Customs].
www.proz.com › ... › French to English › Law: Taxation & Customs - Cached

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2010-12-23 20:45:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MF International Financial Statistics dataset guide
6 Jul 2010 ... Selected data, including data on Fund accounts, .... For countries that have not yet compiled and reported subannual GFSM 2001-based series, ...
www.esds.ac.uk › ESDS International Home Page › Support - Cached - Similar
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5interim positionxxxDCypher
5interim financial report
Giovanni Pizzati
3intermediate situationScience451
3sub-annual situationliz askew


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sub-annual situation


Explanation:
OECD glossary of statistical terms - Google Books Result
Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development - 2008 - Business & Economics - 601 pages
... In the context of sub-annual [infra-annual] statistics, a time series (TS) can be ... Source: OECD, 2005, Data and Metadata Reporting and Presentation ...
books.google.co.uk/books?isbn=9264025561...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2010-12-23 20:40:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Search Results
declarations infra-annuelles > sub-annual statements
19 Mar 2002 ... (KudoZ) French to English translation of declarations infra-annuelles: sub-annual statements [TAX - Law: Taxation & Customs].
www.proz.com › ... › French to English › Law: Taxation & Customs - Cached

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2010-12-23 20:45:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MF International Financial Statistics dataset guide
6 Jul 2010 ... Selected data, including data on Fund accounts, .... For countries that have not yet compiled and reported subannual GFSM 2001-based series, ...
www.esds.ac.uk › ESDS International Home Page › Support - Cached - Similar

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
interim position


Explanation:
this is by IFRS and previous convention an interim statement....

...if we are talking about something formal and public, I would go for interim accounts, interim statement of financial position, interim financial statements...depending on the actual context

http://www.iasplus.com/standard/ias34.htm

xxxDCypher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 246

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis: Statement of fiancial position is the new IFRS jargon for an old fashioned balanace sheet, so this is clearly an interim (balance sheet) position, Confisnce=5
40 mins

agree  philgoddard
1 hr

agree  Ivana UK
1 hr

agree  Dominic Currie
11 hrs

agree  Grace Anderson
1751 days

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intermediate situation


Explanation:
[PDF] Avviso n. 16760 del 6 novembre 2009 - AVVISO n.16760 06 Novembre ...Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualizzazione rapida
6 nov 2009... consolidati certificati, ovvero uno o una situazione infrannuale .... consolidated basis, or one and an audited intermediate situation ...
www.irtop.com/.../doc.../418-avviso-n-16760-del-6-novembre-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2010-12-23 20:32:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.irtop.com/normativa/borsa-italiana/doc_view/418-a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-23 21:36:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[DOC] BILANCIO E-I.doc - IL LINGUAGGIO DEL BILANCIO D'IMPRESA:Formato file: Microsoft Word - Visualizzazione rapida
bilancio infrannuale (semestrale, trimestrale). Stato patrimoniale ... reporting period. annual report. interim (half-year o semi-annual, quarterly) report ...
https://home.zhaw.ch/~rih/glossari E-I/.../BILANCIO E-I.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-23 21:41:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:dWX8SzOLZT8J:193.2...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-23 21:45:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Multi-lingual glossary (English, French, German, Italian and Spanish) - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualizzazione rapida
interim report rapport intérimaire; rapport intermédiaire. Zwischenbericht bilancio infrannuale; relazione semestrale informe intermedio ...
www.iei.liu.se/fek/frist/723g13/literature/1.../Multilingua...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-23 21:46:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.iei.liu.se/fek/frist/723g13/literature/1.101410/M...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-23 21:57:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la mia risposta definitiva (high confidence):

*****INTERIM SITUATION*****

______________________________________

A proven interim reporting system for updates at any point in the financial year.

http://www.orcom.fr/en/expertise-comptable/produit/6/34/inte...

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interim financial report


Explanation:
altra proposta

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 108