KudoZ home » Italian to English » Accounting

N. MECC EXPORT RO

English translation: ROVIGO EXPORT CODE NUMBER


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:N. MECC EXPORT RO
English translation:ROVIGO EXPORT CODE NUMBER
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

08:19 Dec 25, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Accounting / N. MECC EXPORT RO
Italian term or phrase: N. MECC EXPORT RO
Capitale Sociale Euro 500.000,00, P.IVA XXX, CCIAA RO XXX, Trib. RO n. XXXX, N. MECC EXPORT RO XXXX
Franco Rigoni
Italy
ROVIGO EXPORT CODE NUMBER
Explanation:
I would suggest this
Selected response from:

telefpro
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ROVIGO EXPORT CODE NUMBER
telefpro
4IEC (Import Export Code)number/IEC Code NoScience451


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
IEC (Import Export Code)number/IEC Code No


Explanation:
Import Export Code Number - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
IEC Code No
Notification Directorate General of Foreign Trade(DGFT) issued ... Validity of IEC Code No An IEC number allotted to an applicant shall be valid ...
www.scribd.com/doc/.../Import-Export-Code-Number - Copia cache

RO sta per Rovigo


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/business_commer...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ROVIGO EXPORT CODE NUMBER


Explanation:
I would suggest this

telefpro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie