KudoZ home » Italian to English » Accounting

presumibile valore di realizzo

English translation: assumed realisable value


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:presumibile valore di realizzo
English translation:assumed realisable value
Entered by: Aquamarine76

08:52 Feb 27, 2012
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Italian term or phrase: presumibile valore di realizzo
for financial statements, pls see below thanks (UK term)

Tali crediti, al netto del fondo svalutazione, sono esigibili oltre l'esercizio successivo per euro xxxxx.
I crediti verso clienti sono iscritti secondo al loro presumibile valore di realizzo e sono rettificati dal fondo svalutazione crediti stanziato a copertura dei crediti di dubbia esigibilità.
Aquamarine76
Ireland
assumed realisable value
Explanation:
Usually it is the "net" value, but there is no "netto" in the Italian.

https://www.google.com/search?source=ig&hl=en&rlz=&q="realis...
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1assumed realisable value
James (Jim) Davis
4prospective sales value
Emiliano Pantoja
3net assets value/ salvage valuechiara522


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
net assets value/ salvage value


Explanation:
si tratta fondamentalmente di un asset che abbia raggiunto la fine della propria vita economica, ma che al tempo stesso può ancora essere riciclato


    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Criteri_e_valori_di_stima#Valor...
    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQueryResult.do
chiara522
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assumed realisable value


Explanation:
Usually it is the "net" value, but there is no "netto" in the Italian.

https://www.google.com/search?source=ig&hl=en&rlz=&q="realis...

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1427
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
8 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prospective sales value


Explanation:
valore di realizzo è valore o prezzo di
vendita

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 minutos (2012-02-27 09:30:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or prospective sale value

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish