KudoZ home » Italian to English » Accounting

volume ponderato in scadenza

English translation: sales volume weighted average by due date


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:volume ponderato in scadenza
English translation:sales volume weighted average by due date
Entered by: Amanda Fotheringham

12:14 Jun 26, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / business and accounting software
Italian term or phrase: volume ponderato in scadenza
Tale funzione [A MONITORING AND FORECAST FUNCTION OF AN ACCOUNTING SOFTWARE PROGRAM], oltre a permettere alla direzione di seguire l'evolversi dell'insieme delle attività commerciali generate, mira a supportare le attività di previsione (Volume trattative generato nel periodo, VOLUME PONDERATO IN SCADENZA ecc.).

cheers!
Fiona Grace Peterson
Italy
sales volume weighted average by due date
Explanation:
this makes it clear
Selected response from:

Amanda Fotheringham
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sales volume weighted average by due dateAmanda Fotheringham
4debtors weighted average
Vittorio Preite
4weighted volume
Pamela Brizzola


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
weighted volume


Explanation:
volume ponderato = weighted volume
as in Media ponderata = weighted average; weighted mean

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debtors weighted average


Explanation:
actually in italian scadenza means the date in which a debt falls due

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sales volume weighted average by due date


Explanation:
this makes it clear

Amanda Fotheringham
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you!