KudoZ home » Italian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

operazioni di tam tam digitale

English translation: (web-based) viral marketing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:operazioni di tam tam digitale
English translation:(web-based) viral marketing
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

06:27 Nov 19, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Italian term or phrase: operazioni di tam tam digitale
...concentrata sui diversi aspetti della brand identity, in una prospettiva
a 360 gradi, che coinvolge la promozione, il marketing, le relazioni con i
media, le piattaforme pubblicitarie avant-garde, fino a valutare le più moderne
operazioni di tam tam digitale, cool hunting, studio del prodotto e
fidelizzazione del pubblico-target
Franco Rigoni
Italy
(web-based) viral marketing
Explanation:
The metaphor is not so much a jungle telegraph as a disease but the propagation mechanism is the same ;-)

HTH

Giles
Selected response from:

Giles Watson
Italy
Grading comment
Sì, grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(web-based) viral marketing
Giles Watson
4 +1(most up to date) performance of digital tam tams_Vivi_
3digital djembè
rossella mainardis


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
digital djembè


Explanation:
networking, potrebbe essere un'altra soluzione oppure djembe networking

rossella mainardis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(most up to date) performance of digital tam tams


Explanation:
could be good

_Vivi_
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monia Di Martino
1 hr
  -> thank you Monia

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(web-based) viral marketing


Explanation:
The metaphor is not so much a jungle telegraph as a disease but the propagation mechanism is the same ;-)

HTH

Giles


    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Marketing_virale
Giles Watson
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Sì, grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serena Zarbo
45 mins