KudoZ home » Italian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

vengono poi accese, come delle lucciole, le figure

English translation: light[ing] up like fireflys


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vengono poi accese, come delle lucciole, le figure
English translation:light[ing] up like fireflys
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

07:04 Nov 19, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Italian term or phrase: vengono poi accese, come delle lucciole, le figure
In base alla gara
creativa che ci viene proposta, vengono poi accese, come delle lucciole, le
figure e i collaboratori di un networking globale dove confluiscono
professionisti dotati del know how necessario in materia di grafica, musica ...
Franco Rigoni
Italy
light[ing] up like fireflys
Explanation:
please read the example below
Selected response from:

_Vivi_
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2light[ing] up like fireflys_Vivi_
4the people in the global network start to appear like fireflies ...dariodipi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the people in the global network start to appear like fireflies ...


Explanation:
-

dariodipi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
light[ing] up like fireflys


Explanation:
please read the example below

Example sentence(s):
  • ...the collaborators of a global network (where professionals, with the gift of know how necessary in....join together, light[ing] up like fireflys...
_Vivi_
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Dal Castello
16 mins
  -> Thank-you Manuela

agree  rossella mainardis
1 hr
  -> Thank-you Rossella