KudoZ home » Italian to English » Architecture

la vigente T.P.

English translation: Professional Fee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:T.P. Tariffa Professionale
English translation:Professional Fee
Entered by: David Warwick

14:17 Jun 15, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Italian term or phrase: la vigente T.P.
This comes from a proposal for an architectural project. What would T.P. stand for here?

L'offerta e da intendersi a forfait, calcolata sulla base della vigente T.P.

thank you
David Warwick
Tariffa Professionale
Explanation:
it should be that (follow the link)

http://www.edilportale.com/EdilCatalogo0/EdilCatalogo_Scheda...
Selected response from:

Franz 65
Italy
Grading comment
thanks Franz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tariffa Professionale - Professional Fee
Linda 969
4Tariffa ProfessionaleFranz 65


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tariffa Professionale


Explanation:
it should be that (follow the link)

http://www.edilportale.com/EdilCatalogo0/EdilCatalogo_Scheda...

Franz 65
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks Franz

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tariffa Professionale - Professional Fee


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=398531
;-)
Linda

Linda 969
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60