KudoZ home » Italian to English » Architecture

lattonerie di scarico

English translation: drainage guttering and downspouts


05:26 Dec 7, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Architecture / architecture
Italian term or phrase: lattonerie di scarico
part of roofing
Ross
English translation:drainage guttering and downspouts
Explanation:
The downspouts ane the pipes that run from the roof down the building. If you want a more generic work then using pipes or piping. You can also substitute drainage with rain water in this context, I think.
Alison

Selected response from:

Alison kennedy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4drainage guttering and downspoutsAlison kennedy
4rainwater goods
Derek Smith


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rainwater goods


Explanation:
Believe it or not!

Derek Smith
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drainage guttering and downspouts


Explanation:
The downspouts ane the pipes that run from the roof down the building. If you want a more generic work then using pipes or piping. You can also substitute drainage with rain water in this context, I think.
Alison



Alison kennedy
PRO pts in category: 4