KudoZ home » Italian to English » Architecture

diventano perfettamente a fuoco

English translation: that come clearly into focus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:diventano perfettamente a fuoco
English translation:that come clearly into focus
Entered by: Tania Bendoni

12:36 Jan 10, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Architecture
Italian term or phrase: diventano perfettamente a fuoco
creare un percorso dai confini smaterializzati che diventano perfettamente a fuoco solo nelle vicinanze dei window box
Tania Bendoni
that come clearly into focus
Explanation:
or .... into clear/sharp focus
Selected response from:

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Grading comment
thanks so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2that come clearly into focus
Shera Lyn Parpia
4 +1can be viewed clearly in focus
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
that come clearly into focus


Explanation:
or .... into clear/sharp focus

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
thanks so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russell Jones: or fully into focus
25 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Ivana UK
3 hrs
  -> thanks!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
can be viewed clearly in focus


Explanation:
forse cosi è piu' chiaro

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iveta Ivanova
1 hr