KudoZ home » Italian to English » Architecture

impresa realizzatrice

English translation: contractor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:impresa realizzatrice
English translation:contractor
Entered by: Pamela Gianfelice

15:58 Sep 21, 2011
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Italian term or phrase: impresa realizzatrice
si tratta di lavori di restauro e viene indicata l'impresa realizzatrice di tali lavori
Pamela Gianfelice
contractor
Explanation:
""
Selected response from:

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2contractor
Vincent Lemma
4contractor
Umberto Cassano


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contractor


Explanation:
""

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tom in London: you were first, Vincent
4 mins
  -> Hi Tom, thanks :-) Have a great eve!

agree  philgoddard: Or the company carrying out the work.
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Philgoddard

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contractor


Explanation:
Ovvero la ditta che ottiene l'appalto per l'esecuzione dei lavori

HTH

Umberto Cassano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 22




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): philgoddard