KudoZ home » Italian to English » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

artigianato in legno

English translation: wooden handicrafts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:artigianato in legno
English translation:wooden handicrafts
Entered by: Taylor Kirk

11:15 Sep 21, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Italian term or phrase: artigianato in legno
prodotti artigianali in legno
Atatradu
wooden handicrafts
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Taylor Kirk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1wooden handicrafts
Taylor Kirk
4handcrafted wood products
stefania da prato


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wooden handicrafts


Explanation:
...

Taylor Kirk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adele Oliveri: anche soltanto wooden crafts
1 min
  -> grazie melippa!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
handcrafted wood products


Explanation:
.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2007-09-21 11:25:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Decorative and useful country gifts and sewing accessories made from wood by the hands of skilled American craftsmen.
www.madeinusaforyou.com/ - 7k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Handcrafted wood products and Unique wood gifts .: Smith's Fine ...
- [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Smith's Fine Wood Products. Handcrafted fine wood products. Unique gifts. Quality craftsmanship.
www.smithswood.com/ - 13k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
LVC Wood Products Handcrafted Furniture
- [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Distinctive Handmade Furniture Built to Enhance Your Deck, Patio or Garden. LVC Wood Product is a family owned and operated business.
www.lvcwoodproducts.com/ - 6k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Handcrafted Wooden Products
- [ Traduci questa pagina ]
We manufacture wooden products for schools, parks and domestic use. We hand-build all products, offering a large portfolio and truly bespoke service.
www.handcraftedwoodenproducts.co.uk/index.php - 5k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Questi sono alcuni siti da google che ti possono aiutare un pò di più...

stefania da prato
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian