KudoZ home » Italian to English » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

pelle stampe animalier

English translation: animal print leather


16:20 Nov 19, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / leather
Italian term or phrase: pelle stampe animalier
Tratto da un elenco di pellami prodotti da una conceria.
Elisa Monterubbianesi
English translation:animal print leather
Explanation:
animal print leather

www.monsoon.co.uk/invt/39518320
Selected response from:

Juliet Halewood
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1animal print leather
Juliet Halewood
3animalier prints leather
Oana Popovici


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
animalier prints leather


Explanation:
Oppure "leather with animalier prints"...
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q= "animalier prints"&meta...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-11-19 16:36:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure magari: animalier pattern può andare meglio.
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="animalier pattern"&meta...

Oana Popovici
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
animal print leather


Explanation:
animal print leather

www.monsoon.co.uk/invt/39518320

Juliet Halewood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carly
12 mins