KudoZ home » Italian to English » Art/Literary

avere cura di scrivere

English translation: to care about


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:avere cura di
English translation:to care about
Entered by: schmurr

10:52 Jan 18, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: avere cura di scrivere
avere cura di scrivere e fare sapere
Marina
to care about writing and spreading knowledge
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to care about writing and spreading knowledge
schmurr
2to write and inform
Patrick McKeown


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
to write and inform


Explanation:
be sure to/make sure that you write and inform

HTH

Patrick McKeown
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 75

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to care about writing and spreading knowledge


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
12 mins