condivisione del piano di lavoro

English translation: division of workload

Italian term or phrase:condivisione del piano di lavoro
English translation:division of workload
Entered by: Russell Jones

18:15 Jan 15, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: condivisione del piano di lavoro
Può andar bene:

sharing of the work plan ???

Non mi piace
Laura Bordignon
division of workload
Explanation:
or "of schedule of work" or "of tasks"
For example, item 5 of the table of contents on: http://john.orcon.net.nz/y4Project/
Selected response from:

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4division of workload
Russell Jones
4workload balancing
Rick Henry


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
workload balancing


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 18:33:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I should note that if this is part of the same text for your other questions, then \"balancing\" wouldn\'t really be appropriate. \"Sharing the workload\" might work better.

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
division of workload


Explanation:
or "of schedule of work" or "of tasks"
For example, item 5 of the table of contents on: http://john.orcon.net.nz/y4Project/


    Reference: http://john.orcon.net.nz/y4Project/
Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2792