KudoZ home » Italian to English » Art/Literary

giunto che sia

English translation: After reaching manhood


10:34 Sep 27, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: giunto che sia
"Giunto che sia alla virilita'" is presented out of context. Any suggestions?
Traci Andrighetti
English translation:After reaching manhood
Explanation:
just that
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4After reaching manhood
Francesco D'Alessandro
4Once he has reached or once he is arrived to
Bruno Capitelli


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Once he has reached or once he is arrived to


Explanation:
Ciao

Bruno

Bruno Capitelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 59

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
After reaching manhood


Explanation:
just that

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392