KudoZ home » Italian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

motoscopa

English translation: sweeper


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:motoscopa
English translation:sweeper
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

08:46 Nov 12, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: motoscopa
Fa parte di una lista di macchinari di cui dispone un'azienda.
Franco Rigoni
Italy
sweeper
Explanation:
Oppure power sweeper


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-11-12 11:51:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Prego, figurati.
Barbara
Selected response from:

Barbara Carrara
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4motorized sweeper
Gian
3 +1sweeper
Barbara Carrara


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sweeper


Explanation:
Oppure power sweeper


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-11-12 11:51:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Prego, figurati.
Barbara

Barbara Carrara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
1 hr
  -> grazie, Maria Luisa. Barbara

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motorized sweeper


Explanation:
Motorized sweeper - Patent EP0793988 - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Abstract of EP0793988 A filter for motorized sweeper comprising a filtering element (1), substantially cylindrical in shape and folded accordion-like to ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/EP0793988.html - Pagine simili - Salva risultato
di P Gansow - 2004 - Tutte e 3 le versioni
motorized sweeper - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Reply to: sale-904862156@craigslist.org [?] Date: 2008-11-03, 8:26PM CST. Commercial motorized sweeper, 4 cylinder Ford lp motor, $1500.00 OBO ...
desmoines.craigslist.org/bfs/904862156.html - Pagine simili - Salva risultato

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 261