KudoZ home » Italian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

messa in produzione

English translation: putting into production


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:messa in produzione
English translation:putting into production
Entered by: Ashok Bagri

13:57 Dec 29, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
Italian term or phrase: messa in produzione
• Contestualmente al deployment e messa in produzione del sistema verra’
fornito supporto e formazione nel rispetto delle condizioni in essere
Ashok Bagri
India
putting into production
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2putting into production
Maurizio Valente
3 +1industrial stage, manufacturing stage
cjohnstone
4production
Federica Masante


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
production


Explanation:
or also manufacturing

Federica Masante
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
putting into production


Explanation:
*

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: Ciao! Auguroni!
1 hr

agree  Pnina
19 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
industrial stage, manufacturing stage


Explanation:
anoter way round

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
30 mins
  -> grazie