KudoZ home » Italian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

automunita

English translation: car owner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:automunita
English translation:car owner
Entered by: Federica Masante

18:02 Aug 9, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: automunita
Una persona che è munita di automobile.
Marcella
car owner
Explanation:
see: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=709373&keyword=automunito
Selected response from:

Federica Masante
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2car owner
Federica Masante
4own carMariacarmela Attisani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
car owner


Explanation:
see: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=709373&keyword=automunito

Federica Masante
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
46 mins

agree  gmel117608
7 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
own car


Explanation:
Home owner, clean driving licence, own car http://www.ssynth.co.uk/~gay/cv/cv.html



Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian