KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

scheda societa'

English translation: company profile


06:00 Nov 1, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: scheda societa'
business terms
Surraya
English translation:company profile
Explanation:
"Profile" can sometimes be a useful translation for "scheda" in the sense mentioned by the previous answerer.

FWIW

Giles
Selected response from:

Giles Watson
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4company profile
Giles Watson
5company information (page? form?)
Catherine Bolton
4comapny's description; company's outline
Rita Bandinelli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
company information (page? form?)


Explanation:
A little more context would certainly help.
I can only imagine you are referring to a page or form listing information / data about a given company.

Catherine Bolton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1906

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL: ciao, se sei così sicura (vedi barra di confidenza), come mai tutti quei punti interrogativi? :o)
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
company profile


Explanation:
"Profile" can sometimes be a useful translation for "scheda" in the sense mentioned by the previous answerer.

FWIW

Giles

Giles Watson
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1740
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech
2 hrs

agree  orietta l'abbate: yeap! flawless
3 hrs

agree  Grey Drane: ...and is frequently used in connection with investment info and other similar situations.
7 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comapny's description; company's outline


Explanation:
What about these?

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 137