KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Prima Quietanza

English translation: First Premium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Prima Quietanza
English translation:First Premium
Entered by: Grace Anderson

12:05 Nov 6, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Prima Quietanza
Again in the "Certificato di Assicurazione":

Prima Quietanza: 31.12.99
Grace Anderson
Italy
First Premium
Explanation:
The first payment instalment to pay for an insurance policy.
OK?
Commercial Interest - Business and Commerce teaching book by F Bentini
Selected response from:

kringle
Grading comment
Looks good to me, thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5First Premium
kringle
4Date of payment of first premiumkmaciel


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
First Premium


Explanation:
The first payment instalment to pay for an insurance policy.
OK?
Commercial Interest - Business and Commerce teaching book by F Bentini

kringle
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 177
Grading comment
Looks good to me, thanks.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Date of payment of first premium


Explanation:
Hope that helps.

kmaciel
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 438