KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Versamenti in c/partecipazioni

English translation: payments on equity interests


06:29 Nov 16, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Versamenti in c/partecipazioni
Versamenti in c/partecipazioni

In un bilancio, incluso nel punto “Immobilizzazioni finanziarie” Sarebbe in conto partecipazioni?
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
English translation:payments on equity interests
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Grazie del tuo aiuto e anche all'altro traduttore!

Carmen
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2payments on equity interests
Marian Greenfield
4cash contributions by way of fixed asset investments.kmaciel


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
payments on equity interests


Explanation:
none needed

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215
Grading comment
Grazie del tuo aiuto e anche all'altro traduttore!

Carmen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alison kennedy
54 mins

agree  Peter Cox: Could also be "for share or stock holdings"
23 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cash contributions by way of fixed asset investments.


Explanation:
hope that was helpful.

kmaciel
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 438