KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

debiti rappresentati da titoli di credito

English translation: Bonded debts


02:49 Nov 17, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: debiti rappresentati da titoli di credito
item in a balance sheet.
Audrey
Italy
English translation:Bonded debts
Explanation:
it is mentioned in the example of balance sheet reported in my business dictionary.

Chiara


Rif: Codeluppi
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bonded debts
Chiara Santoriello
4 +1Notes payable
Pasquale Capo
4obligations represented by credit instruments
Marian Greenfield
4unaccepted drafts for purchases
cleobella


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unaccepted drafts for purchases


Explanation:
Found this one in the past when I was working for an american company.
Hope it helps.
Cleo

cleobella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 187

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obligations represented by credit instruments


Explanation:
in other words, debt paper


    20 years of experience as a financial translator
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Notes payable


Explanation:
this is so if they are listed among the current liabilities. It would be very helpful if it is indicated where they located within the statement. Ciao, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
52 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bonded debts


Explanation:
it is mentioned in the example of balance sheet reported in my business dictionary.

Chiara


Rif: Codeluppi

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 69
Grading comment
Thank you