KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

canoni leasing /metodo finanziario

English translation: financial method


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:metodo finanziario
English translation:financial method
Entered by: Audrey

03:45 Nov 21, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: canoni leasing /metodo finanziario
I beni strumentali oggetto di leasing finanziario sono riflessi in bilancio conformemente all'impostazione contabile che preede la contabilizzazione dei "canoni leasing" quali costi di esercizio. Una eventuale applicazione del criterio del "metodo finanziario" avrebbe comportato che ....
Audrey
Italy
lease instalments/financial method
Explanation:
I would add "instalments". I think the reference to financial method regards the Int. Accounting Standards.
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you once again Peter!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lease instalments/financial method
Peter Cox
3leasing
Barbara Cattaneo


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leasing


Explanation:
userei solo leasing tralasciando la traduzione di canoni, il leasing è di per sé un canone e quindi si contabilizza il "leasing". Financial method invece la terrei come ultima risorsa....
ciao
Barbara

Barbara Cattaneo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bilingualduo: non saprei se omettere o meno, il leasing di per sè è un contratto, non un canone
31 mins
  -> mh, sto riflettendo, se lo chiamassimo amount of the leasing??

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lease instalments/financial method


Explanation:
I would add "instalments". I think the reference to financial method regards the Int. Accounting Standards.

Peter Cox
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3431
Grading comment
Thank you once again Peter!!