KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

movimentazione

English translation: movements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:movimentazione
English translation:movements
Entered by: Peter Cox

05:18 Nov 21, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: movimentazione
1.composizione e movimentazione delle immobilizzazioni materiali
Audrey
Italy
movements
Explanation:
the composition of, and movements in, intangible fixed assets

or else simply "the composition and changes in intangible fixed assets"
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1movements
Peter Cox
4Breakdown of and fluctuations in intangible fixed assets-kmaciel


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
movements


Explanation:
the composition of, and movements in, intangible fixed assets

or else simply "the composition and changes in intangible fixed assets"


Peter Cox
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3431
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinzia Di Giantomasso
7 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Breakdown of and fluctuations in intangible fixed assets-


Explanation:
Analysis can be used instead of breakdown. Variations/changes/movements can be used instead of fluctuations.
Hope that was helpful.

kmaciel
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 438