KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

IMPOSTAZIONE DELLA GARA

English translation: Definition of the Tender


09:56 Nov 23, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: IMPOSTAZIONE DELLA GARA
e`il titolo del paragrafo che poi spiega i modi in cui si procede. con la parte amministrativa e burocratica
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
English translation:Definition of the Tender
Explanation:
Here "impostazione" means how the tender is structured, in all its paragraphs of instruction.
I would have called it the "definition".
Angela
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
forse non ho dato abbastanza contesto, in effetti si definisce come la gara e`strutturata.
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tendering procedures
CLS Lexi-tech
4Definition of the Tender
Angela Arnone


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tendering procedures


Explanation:
tender, tendering confermato da Codeluppi e Eurodicautom


buon lavoro

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alison kennedy
2 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Definition of the Tender


Explanation:
Here "impostazione" means how the tender is structured, in all its paragraphs of instruction.
I would have called it the "definition".
Angela

Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602
Grading comment
forse non ho dato abbastanza contesto, in effetti si definisce come la gara e`strutturata.
grazie a tutti